Our Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us,thats why we are committed to protecting and respecting your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Our 'Privacy Policy' seeks to explain, when and why we collect personal information from those who visit and use our website, and how that personal data may be used and kept secure.


Who are we?

We are TP Flooring and Coatings Ltd (Company No. 04494347) and will be whats known as the 'controller' of any personal data that you provide us with. Our Registered office is 89 Chorley Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4AA.


When and Why do we collect information from you?

We seek to acquire information about you when you use our website or directly contact us via telephone or email. This may simply involve a request to find out the range of different services we can offer to meet the necessary requirements of the job, a specific job enquiry, to request a basic quotation prior to a pre-arranged site visit. In certain circumstances, we may also be contacted by potential sub contractors looking for work, and therefore may retain some personal information to facilitate such a request. 


Which type of information do we collect?

Enquiry/Contact Forms

When you contact us about our products and services, we will request prsonal details such as your name, telephone number, email address, the pages you have visited on our website and where applicable, the company for whom you work. 


How is your information used?

We may use your information to:

> Respond to your enquires

> Carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into by yourselves and us

> Seek your views and feedback on the services we provide (and for use as a testimonial)

> Notify you of any changes to the services we offer

> Send you communications which you have requested

> For sub contractors, we will retain the information provided on file for any future/upcoming work opportunities


How long do we keep your information?

If you purchase any products and services from us, then under UK tax law we are required to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it can be erased upon your written request.

Review of this Policy

We keep this policy under regular review. This Privacy Policy was last updated in August 2019.



Find Out More

Please contact us if you have any questions about our flooring services.

Contact Us Today

Contact Details:

Address:

1st Floor
46, Chorley Rd
Swinton
Manchester
Lancashire
M27 5AF

Tel: 0161 728 4625

Email: sales@tpflooring.com

Name & Registered Office:

TP FLOORING AND COATINGS LIMITED

46 CHORLEY ROAD
SWINTON
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M27 5AF

Company No. 04494347

Accreditations

Copyright © 2018 TP Flooring Ltd

Website powered by BT

Website powered by BT